Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9481,832
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7502,330
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7532,332
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6892,292
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4375,243
AzulArgentina 8,6225,358
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5708,433
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7407,295
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4608,364
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3328,285
AmberleyAustralia 15,1279,400
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3523,326
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3933,351
AimoresBrazil 6,3033,917
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8153,614
AltamiraBrazil 7,1234,427
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7584,821
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,7484,193
ApodiBrazil 5,5773,466
AracajuBrazil 5,6193,492
AracuaiBrazil 6,3173,925
AragarcasBrazil 7,3434,563
AraxaBrazil 6,8944,284
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,5593,454
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6507,861
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6017,830
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5947,205
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3535,812
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4156,472
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6416,613
AbecheChad 1,513940
AntofagastaChile 9,3605,816
AricaChile 9,2855,770
AltaiChina 8,6905,400
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9076,156
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8626,128
AraucaColombia 9,1015,656
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0645,632
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9205,543
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0635,632
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6012,238
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6382,261
AswanEgypt 3,1981,988
AsyutEgypt 3,3092,056
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1296,916
AsmaraEritrea 3,2572,024
AssabEritrea 3,5772,223
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0671,906
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2442,637
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,69910,377
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2065,099
AccraGhana 1,310814
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3612,710
AthensGreece 3,9962,483
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9692,466
AasiaatGreenland 8,6015,345
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8634,886
AputiteqGreenland 7,8374,870
AkureyriIceland 7,2594,511
AgraIndia 7,4954,657
AhmedabadIndia 6,8934,283
AkolaIndia 7,3134,544
AllahabadIndia 7,8404,872
AmritsarIndia 7,2734,520
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9888,071
AbadanIran 4,8523,015
ArakIran 5,1883,224
AlbengaItaly 4,4842,786
AlgheroItaly 4,1052,551
AmendolaItaly 4,2132,618
AnconaItaly 4,4282,752
ArezzoItaly 4,4062,738
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,7201,069
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,6501,026
AbashiriJapan 12,9158,026
AburatsuJapan 12,5507,799
AikawaJapan 12,8317,973
AjiroJapan 13,0518,110
AkitaJapan 12,8818,005
AkuneJapan 12,4267,722
AomoriJapan 12,8687,996
AsahikawaJapan 12,8067,958
AsosanJapan 12,4707,749
AmmanJordan 4,0392,510
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7424,811
AinaziLatvia 6,1123,798
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4912,791
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,7472,950
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6722,903
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5462,825
AtarMauritania 3,2432,015
AgalegaMauritius 5,2363,254
AcapulcoMexico 12,1327,539
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4365,863
AltaiMongolia 9,2955,776
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7976,088
AgadirMorocco 3,6902,293
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3993,355
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9329,279
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4659,610
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8829,869
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9659,921
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6936,645
AgadezNiger 1,510939
AsuncionParaguay 8,1165,043
ArequipaPeru 9,3925,836
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9797,444
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2829,496
AradRomania 4,8022,984
AjanRussia 11,7717,315
AldanRussia 10,9866,827
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2083,857
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3615,195
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3407,669
AnadyrRussia 12,3007,643
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1334,432
ArmavirRussia 5,4083,360
AstrakhanRussia 5,8853,657
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,85011,713
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8152,992
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1332,568
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0282,503
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9352,445
Abu HamedSudan 2,9391,827
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6751,663
AqiqSudan 3,3132,059
ArbaatSudan 3,2832,040
AromaSudan 3,0051,868
AtbaraSudan 2,8911,796
Abu KamalSyria 4,5572,832
AleppoSyria 4,4562,769
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0136,222
AtakpameTogo 1,224760
AdanaTurkey 4,4132,742
AfyonTurkey 4,3332,693
AnkaraTurkey 4,5542,830
AntalyaTurkey 4,1642,588
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0523,761
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0543,762
AberporthUk 5,5733,463
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5903,473
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0253,123
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2073,236
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1513,201
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1343,190
ArtigasUruguay 8,1455,061
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7336,670
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2316,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8778,002
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7417,296
Ada, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1776,324
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0936,272
Akron, OhUsa 9,9766,199
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1087,524
Albany, GaUsa 10,3006,401
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,3365,802
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8986,772
Albion, NeUsa 11,3107,028
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2657,621
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7706,692
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2476,989
Algona, IaUsa 10,9646,813
Alice, TxUsa 11,7037,272
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4735,887
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6857,261
Alma, MiUsa 10,2456,366
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1046,279
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1677,561
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8347,354
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2705,760
Amite, LaUsa 10,9326,793
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6157,839
Anderson, InUsa 10,3716,445
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1736,322
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1776,324
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6467,858
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4266,479
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1626,315
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1286,294
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6376,610
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9388,040
Atchison, KsUsa 11,1466,926
Athens, GaUsa 10,2146,347
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3196,412
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4015,842
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4838,379
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2076,964
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0966,274
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1297,537
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5046,527
Austin, TxUsa 11,6167,218
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7774,211
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2994,536
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9245,546
AdenYemen 3,8142,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -