Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7264,179
BustAfghanistan 6,3093,921
BatnaAlgeria 3,5892,230
BecharAlgeria 3,3972,111
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7152,309
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2592,025
BiskraAlgeria 3,4952,172
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7461,707
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4395,865
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3275,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3445,807
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6425,370
ByrdAntarctica 11,1576,933
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8755,515
BarilocheArgentina 9,6786,014
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4445,247
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4178,959
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1769,431
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3297,662
BrestBelarus 5,4853,409
BrusselsBelgium 5,2653,272
Belize CityBelize 10,9166,783
BeninBenin 1,050652
BohiconBenin 1,110690
BermudaBermuda 8,4845,272
BageBrazil 7,9524,941
BambuiBrazil 6,8114,233
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6324,121
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7733,588
BarcelosBrazil 8,2885,151
BarraBrazil 6,2733,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3913,971
BarreirasBrazil 6,4934,035
BelémBrazil 6,6924,158
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6044,104
BelterraBrazil 7,4214,612
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3313,934
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5274,677
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3543,948
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8914,282
BrevesBrazil 6,9174,299
BurgasBulgaria 4,5812,847
BurundiBurundi 2,1321,325
BatouriCameroon 324201
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1365,677
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5777,816
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Banff, AbCanada 12,1157,529
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7446,055
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1305,052
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0057,460
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8626,750
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2697,624
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6075,970
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7337,913
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1876,952
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3447,049
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8127,962
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3344,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7856,702
BanguiCentral African Republic 779484
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,435892
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7916,084
BeijingChina 10,9806,823
BarranquillaColombia 9,5245,918
Benito SalasColombia 9,6335,986
BogotáColombia 9,4935,899
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0633,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,576980
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,131703
BaniDominican Republic 9,0145,601
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0955,652
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9405,555
BahariyaEgypt 3,2872,042
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4852,166
BiarritzFrance 4,5912,853
BordeauxFrance 4,7122,928
BrestFrance 5,1873,223
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,71111,006
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,71311,007
BitamGabon 195121
BanjulGambia 3,2652,029
BerlinGermany 5,4103,362
BrockenGermany 5,3343,315
BokeGuinea 3,0071,869
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1131,934
BudapestHungary 4,9083,050
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9043,047
BangaloreIndia 7,3204,549
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0164,360
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2255,111
BikanerIndia 7,0494,380
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7247,285
BabolsarIran 5,5633,457
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4183,367
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3703,337
Bandar LengehIran 5,2473,261
BirjandIran 5,9043,669
BushehrIran 4,9973,105
BaghdadIraq 4,7112,928
BasraIraq 4,8252,998
BelmulletIreland 5,9333,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7573,577
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1812,598
BergamoItaly 4,6552,893
BolognaItaly 4,5252,812
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7402,945
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0002,486
BrindisiItaly 4,1452,576
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,6491,025
BouakeIvory Coast 1,8851,171
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7084,790
BeirutLebanon 4,1562,582
BenghaziLibya 3,2712,033
BirzaiLithuania 5,9403,691
BitolaMacedonia 4,2542,643
BlantyreMalawi 3,3722,095
BvumbweMalawi 3,3962,110
BintuluMalaysia 11,2596,996
BamakoMali 2,3601,466
Bko-SMali 2,3491,460
BougounMali 2,2581,403
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4312,132
BaitagMongolia 8,9265,547
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1715,699
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0186,225
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5886,579
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5386,549
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6365,988
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4786,511
BulganMongolia 9,8366,112
BhamawMyanmar 9,3955,838
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2959,505
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8909,253
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6539,727
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4926,520
BilmaNiger 1,6581,030
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,304811
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8764,894
BergenNorway 6,3123,922
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3103,921
BjornoyaNorway 7,8754,894
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0574,385
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8544,259
BadinPakistan 6,5484,069
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0854,403
BalakotPakistan 7,2014,475
BarkhanPakistan 6,7514,195
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0586,250
BascoPhilippines 11,9717,439
BialystokPoland 5,5823,469
BejaPortugal 4,2802,660
BragancaPortugal 4,5952,856
BistritaRomania 4,9763,092
BucharestRomania 4,7422,947
BajkitRussia 9,3615,817
BarabinskRussia 8,2095,101
BarnaulRussia 8,4815,270
BerezovoRussia 7,9284,927
BiserRussia 7,3154,546
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4717,128
BogdarinRussia 10,4346,484
BogucanyRussia 9,4085,846
BomnakRussia 11,3577,057
BorRussia 9,0275,609
BorzjaRussia 10,7306,668
BratskRussia 9,6686,008
BelgradeSerbia 4,6382,882
BoSierra Leone 2,6151,625
BontheSierra Leone 2,6881,671
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9593,081
BerberaSomalia 3,7672,341
BusanSouth Korea 12,2097,587
BadajozSpain 4,3162,682
BarcelonaSpain 4,2712,654
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5392,821
BabanusaSudan 1,9791,230
BaselSwitzerland 4,8763,030
BernSwitzerland 4,8062,987
BangkokThailand 9,8036,092
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8076,094
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6155,975
BizerteTunisia 3,7202,312
BalikesirTurkey 4,3082,677
BursaTurkey 4,4092,740
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3593,952
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9363,688
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8733,650
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8753,651
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5473,447
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3673,335
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3373,316
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2708,246
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7857,323
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5825,954
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6177,219
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6187,220
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8246,726
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9986,834
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5167,156
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9776,200
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1045,658
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8296,729
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3458,293
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8087,959
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,1935,713
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0347,478
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2407,606
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2746,384
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9517,427
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5165,913
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5346,546
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1108,147
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3587,058
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9206,165
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0326,234
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6757,876
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4076,467
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2765,764
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6047,832
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6826,638
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3865,833
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1095,660
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5276,542
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4166,472
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8126,719
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4987,145
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2795,766
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9146,782
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1046,279
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6726,010
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6046,589
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8616,749
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6977,268
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9826,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8948,013
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8906,146
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1066,280
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7366,050
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0856,888
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9746,198
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7846,701
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2865,770
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7977,952
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7934,221
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4245,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9315,550
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,2442,016
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,2562,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -