Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4584,013
ChlefAlgeria 3,7492,330
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6432,264
CeresArgentina 8,6415,370
ChamicalArgentina 9,0605,630
ChepesArgentina 9,1085,660
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4685,883
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3105,164
CórdobaArgentina 8,8855,521
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8845,520
CorrientesArgentina 8,2805,145
CairnsAustralia 14,8199,209
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4388,972
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4127,092
CedunaAustralia 13,2388,226
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5899,066
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1958,821
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3448,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6019,073
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0279,338
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9788,064
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8505,500
CharnocksBarbados 7,8554,881
CotonouBenin 1,050652
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3563,950
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5264,056
CabroboBrazil 5,8033,606
CaceresBrazil 7,9194,921
CaetiteBrazil 6,2913,909
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4023,357
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6964,782
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5674,702
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8614,264
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8853,657
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9603,704
CaparaoBrazil 6,4193,989
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1364,434
CaratingaBrazil 6,4223,991
CaravelasBrazil 6,0603,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4303,996
CarolinaBrazil 6,6614,140
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3584,572
CataguasesBrazil 6,5324,059
CatalaoBrazil 6,9574,323
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1454,440
CaxiasBrazil 6,1713,835
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6154,732
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3183,304
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5924,097
ChapecoBrazil 7,6824,774
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7234,799
CipoBrazil 5,7793,591
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8754,272
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5254,054
CordeiroBrazil 6,5234,053
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5014,040
CorumbaBrazil 7,9614,947
CoximBrazil 7,6664,764
CrateusBrazil 5,8823,655
CuiabaBrazil 7,7444,812
CuritibaBrazil 7,3084,541
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0297,475
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6286,604
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7467,921
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8705,512
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1375,678
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1555,689
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1716,942
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8477,983
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8798,003
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2675,137
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4215,855
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7885,461
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5225,296
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5235,296
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7277,909
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7105,413
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2326,358
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7036,029
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7185,417
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5306,544
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1076,902
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2375,740
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6287,226
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9026,153
Comox, BcCanada 12,7437,919
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8596,127
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8227,347
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2247,596
ChicoChile 9,8006,090
ChillanChile 9,6896,021
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7826,078
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3995,841
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8956,149
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5935,961
ChangchunChina 11,5797,195
ChangduChina 9,3745,825
ChangshaChina 10,9086,778
ChengduChina 10,0276,231
ChongqingChina 10,2836,390
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2935,775
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6072,863
CamagueyCuba 9,7946,086
CasablancaCuba 10,2346,360
ChebCzech Republic 5,1423,195
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7663,583
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9655,571
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0525,625
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9885,585
CanarEcuador 10,0776,262
CairoEgypt 3,5932,233
CaenFrance 5,1683,212
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8763,030
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0824,401
CocobeachGabon 380236
CologneGermany 5,2583,268
ChiosGreece 4,1172,558
CorfuGreece 4,0682,528
ConakryGuinea 2,8461,769
CatacamasHonduras 10,6966,647
CholutecaHonduras 10,8446,739
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6024,724
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8425,495
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8425,495
ChahbaharIran 5,7533,575
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8523,637
ClonesIreland 5,8523,636
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8843,656
CorkIreland 5,6563,515
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6513,512
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9452,452
CameriItaly 4,6452,886
CampobassoItaly 4,2072,614
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0182,497
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9272,440
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0052,489
Cape MeleItaly 4,4742,780
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0422,512
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7572,335
CerviaItaly 4,4922,792
CiampinoItaly 4,2242,625
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4892,789
Cisa PassItaly 4,5222,810
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2482,640
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7502,952
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6722,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9502,455
ChibaJapan 13,1048,143
ChichibuJapan 13,0018,079
ChichijimaJapan 13,7068,517
ChoshiJapan 13,1568,175
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2272,626
ChilekaMalawi 3,3722,095
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1431,953
ChitipaMalawi 2,8411,765
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4467,734
ComitanMexico 11,3367,045
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4389,593
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6496,618
ChoirMongolia 10,2106,345
CasablancaMorocco 3,8582,397
ChindeMozambique 3,6992,298
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0265,609
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9459,287
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2269,462
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4649,609
CondegaNicaragua 10,7636,688
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9865,584
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0487,487
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9947,453
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,0797,506
ChhorPakistan 6,6544,135
ChitralPakistan 7,1074,417
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8264,863
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0505,002
CajamarcaPeru 10,0596,251
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9846,204
ChiclayoPeru 10,2056,341
ChimbotePeru 10,0796,263
CuzcoPeru 9,4015,842
CzestochowaPoland 5,2723,276
CoimbraPortugal 4,5112,803
CalafatRomania 4,6032,860
CeahlauRomania 5,0003,107
ClujRomania 4,9153,054
ConstantaRomania 4,7942,979
CraiovaRomania 4,6612,896
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6576,001
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5075,286
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8266,727
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8827,384
Cape UelenRussia 12,2317,601
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3707,687
CaraRussia 10,6526,619
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3404,561
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4607,122
ChitaRussia 10,4736,508
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4826,514
CokurdahRussia 11,1396,922
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0346,857
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,2692,653
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7777,318
CaceresSpain 4,3522,705
CadizSpain 4,0672,527
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2092,615
CordobaSpain 4,1312,567
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5694,704
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9466,181
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9786,201
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6035,967
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6926,022
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8516,122
ChumphonThailand 9,6766,013
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3042,675
CorumTurkey 4,7092,926
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5384,063
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4683,398
CernovcyUkraine 5,1383,193
ChernigovUkraine 5,6053,483
CarrascoUruguay 8,2345,117
ColoniaUruguay 8,3775,205
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4285,237
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6946,645
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5255,919
Camden, ScUsa 10,0016,215
Canton, NyUsa 9,4335,861
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2016,960
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4965,901
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9015,531
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7126,656
Casper, WyUsa 11,9317,414
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8277,971
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6646,005
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8046,092
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8856,764
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9116,159
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9206,164
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0146,223
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9846,204
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7426,054
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8876,765
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3726,445
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2755,764
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2295,735
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8936,148
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7327,290
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8777,381
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4886,517
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4966,523
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2218,216
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0226,228
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8587,368
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2716,383
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2576,374
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1176,287
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0976,896
Clark, SdUsa 11,2156,969
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9156,782
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5046,527
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9177,405
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0076,219
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6676,629
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4298,345
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2596,375
College Park, MdUsa 9,6065,969
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9607,432
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9206,786
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0126,222
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3746,446
Columbus, InUsa 10,3866,454
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2026,961
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1076,281
Conception, MoUsa 11,1246,913
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3567,057
Conway, ArUsa 10,9846,826
Conway, ScUsa 9,8176,100
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4345,862
Corning, ArUsa 10,8746,758
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2735,762
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4577,119
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5355,925
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0088,084
Covington, LaUsa 10,8796,760
Covington, TnUsa 10,7866,702
Crete, NeUsa 11,2606,997
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8857,385
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4374,000
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4374,000
CaracasVenezuela 8,6635,383
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3055,161
CoroVenezuela 8,9655,571
ChipataZambia 3,0231,879
ChomaZambia 2,8631,779
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,5282,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -