Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1081,931
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3352,073
EsquelArgentina 9,7046,030
EzeizaArgentina 8,4555,254
East SaleAustralia 14,1268,778
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1217,532
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1227,533
EssendonAustralia 13,9738,683
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,6794,150
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7824,836
EspinosaBrazil 6,3373,938
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8767,380
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8497,363
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8587,369
Edson, AbCanada 12,0217,470
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,7817,942
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8086,716
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4177,095
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7277,909
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7316,047
ErlianChina 10,5516,557
El CaranoColombia 9,7596,064
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7343,563
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1385,679
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8755,515
El ArishEgypt 3,8262,377
El TorEgypt 3,5822,226
ErfurtGermany 5,2433,258
EssenGermany 5,3073,298
EsfahanIran 5,2553,266
EilatIsrael 3,7772,347
EsashiJapan 12,7627,931
EldoretKenya 2,6661,657
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6786,014
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7992,361
EeldeNetherlands 5,4993,417
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2249,461
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8506,742
EnuguNigeria 528328
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0014,972
EvoraPortugal 4,3342,693
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8197,344
EkimcanRussia 11,6767,256
Elat’MaRussia 6,3003,915
ElistaRussia 5,6773,528
ErbogacenRussia 9,9806,202
EssejRussia 9,6465,994
Ed DueimSudan 2,5481,583
El FasherSudan 1,8661,160
El GeneinaSudan 1,6101,001
El ObeidSudan 2,3031,431
El ShowakSudan 2,9091,808
En NahudSudan 2,1051,308
EdirneTurkey 4,4662,775
ErzincanTurkey 4,8823,034
ErzurumTurkey 4,9993,106
EskisehirTurkey 4,4332,755
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7063,546
EntebbeUganda 2,3641,469
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9513,698
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8753,651
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1076,281
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2066,342
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8045,471
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6657,249
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3467,051
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3667,684
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8586,126
Elko, NvUsa 12,7277,909
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4017,085
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5915,960
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7377,915
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2605,754
Erie, PaUsa 9,8626,128
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2346,981
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0368,101
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1066,902
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,3198,277
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3307,041
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3447,671
Evansville, InUsa 10,5336,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -