Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0334,370
FarahAfghanistan 6,1443,818
FormosaArgentina 8,1975,094
ForrestAustralia 12,7557,926
FrancistownBotswana 3,2852,041
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9563,080
FloraniaBrazil 5,4793,405
FlorestaBrazil 5,7233,556
FlorianoBrazil 6,1673,832
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,3154,546
FormosaBrazil 6,8234,240
FortalezaBrazil 5,6323,500
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8264,863
FrancaBrazil 6,9744,334
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1216,910
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4337,104
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5577,182
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9637,434
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9857,448
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6947,267
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6967,268
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7895,461
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7775,454
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1385,678
FayaChad 1,7821,107
FamagustaCyprus 4,1742,594
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7453,570
FarafraEgypt 3,1201,939
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 649403
FichtelbergGermany 5,1833,221
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1543,202
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2282,628
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1685,076
FaranahGuinea 2,5511,585
FalconaraItaly 4,4272,751
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4452,762
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2042,612
FonniItaly 4,0402,511
FrontoneItaly 4,4142,743
FrosinoneItaly 4,2082,615
FukauraJapan 12,8177,965
FukueJapan 12,2807,631
FukuiJapan 12,7697,935
FukuokaJapan 12,3837,695
FukushimaJapan 13,0178,089
FukuyamaJapan 12,5947,826
FushikiJapan 12,8007,954
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5424,687
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7872,974
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,9933,103
FunchalMadeira 4,3582,708
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0274,988
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7572,335
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4213,990
FaroPortugal 4,1912,605
FerganaRussia 7,2424,500
FreetownSierra Leone 2,7821,729
FalunSweden 6,3243,930
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4333,376
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1373,192
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1977,579
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3007,022
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8526,744
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9386,797
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0666,877
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0405,617
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8356,733
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7476,678
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2997,021
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8066,715
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1396,922
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8106,096
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1326,296
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0756,260
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5607,805
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1606,313
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6827,881
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1446,304
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5076,529
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9217,408
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9646,813
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8327,352
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1396,301
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1766,945
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1876,952
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2896,394
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4877,138
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1425,681
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3146,409
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0866,889
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8556,124
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6155,975
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,2478,232
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1836,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -