Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8124,233
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7374,186
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2772,036
General PicoArgentina 8,9385,554
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4115,227
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1601,963
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3678,928
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4977,144
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8808,004
GrazAustria 4,8142,991
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3763,341
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4653,396
GomelBelarus 5,6903,536
GrodnoBelarus 5,6513,512
GaranhunsBrazil 5,5093,423
GoianiaBrazil 7,0514,381
GoiasBrazil 7,1244,427
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3683,957
GrajauBrazil 6,5254,055
GuairaBrazil 7,7534,818
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6853,532
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0563,763
GarouaCameroon 645401
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9594,946
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6386,611
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7427,918
Golden, BcCanada 12,1917,576
Goose, NfCanada 8,4745,266
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0176,225
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0457,485
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6415,370
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4485,250
GanzhouChina 11,1626,936
GuangzhouChina 11,0566,870
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0055,596
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1796,325
GonderEthiopia 3,0091,870
GourdonFrance 4,6562,893
GrenobleFrance 4,6312,877
GeisenheimGermany 5,1433,196
GorlitzGermany 5,2733,276
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9882,478
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1896,953
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7154,794
GoaIndia 6,9284,305
GuwahatiIndia 8,8295,486
GelaItaly 3,7072,303
GenoaItaly 4,5202,809
GhediItaly 4,6262,875
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1422,574
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1472,577
GrossetoItaly 4,3272,689
GrottaglieItaly 4,1222,561
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1622,586
GuidoniaItaly 4,2452,638
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,9521,213
GifuJapan 12,8447,981
GaoMali 1,8731,164
GuamMariana Islands 14,5129,018
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4137,714
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1987,580
GuaymasMexico 12,9188,027
GaluutMongolia 9,5925,961
GemertNetherlands 5,3343,314
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0629,981
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4629,608
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7479,785
GayaNiger 1,261783
GardermoenNorway 6,2693,895
GeiloNorway 6,3113,922
GdanskPoland 5,6573,516
GalatiRomania 4,9013,045
Gor’KijRussia 6,4904,033
GorznyjRussia 5,5263,434
GridinoRussia 7,1384,436
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9892,479
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8284,864
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3232,686
GijonSpain 4,7282,938
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8501,150
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8541,774
GoteborgSweden 5,9913,723
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9983,727
GothenburgSweden 5,9903,722
GunnarnSweden 6,8194,238
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7452,949
GabesTunisia 3,3452,078
GafsaTunisia 3,4122,120
GiresunTurkey 4,9203,057
GoztepeTurkey 4,4832,786
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9663,707
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7773,590
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9583,702
GajvoronUkraine 5,2493,262
GeniceskUkraine 5,2183,243
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6586,623
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3337,664
Galva, IlUsa 10,6876,641
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3677,064
Geneva, NeUsa 11,3417,047
Genoa, NeUsa 11,3417,047
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7087,276
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9436,179
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3815,829
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8057,957
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7166,038
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6937,266
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0466,864
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0866,889
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3687,064
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2547,615
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2886,393
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1628,179
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1686,940
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0617,495
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4686,505
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3716,445
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6586,623
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4166,472
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9346,795
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2876,392
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8556,124
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3987,083
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1036,278
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1066,280
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7746,695
Groton, CtUsa 9,1845,707
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4217,719
GuanareVenezuela 8,9815,581
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1085,660
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1645,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -