Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2193,865
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1451,955
HuamboAngola 1,9081,186
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9008,016
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8858,628
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8698,618
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5679,052
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5973,478
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3527,675
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5315,301
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5315,301
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4715,264
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0866,268
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5277,163
Hope, BcCanada 12,5777,815
HaikouChina 10,7716,693
HailarChina 10,9846,825
HamiChina 9,0665,634
HetanChina 7,8454,875
HavanaCuba 10,2416,364
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8995,530
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8425,494
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1555,689
HelwanEgypt 3,5682,217
HurguadaEgypt 3,5042,177
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6464,130
HelsinkiFinland 6,3623,954
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3843,967
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,62810,333
HamburgGermany 5,5393,442
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5393,442
HannoverGermany 5,4103,362
HelgolandGermany 5,6083,485
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8893,038
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7742,345
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5585,318
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,01310,572
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,98810,557
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0574,385
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4364,621
HaifaIsrael 4,0432,512
HaboroJapan 12,7247,907
HachijojimaJapan 13,2048,205
HachinoheJapan 12,9398,041
HagiJapan 12,4397,730
HakodateJapan 12,8107,960
HamadaJapan 12,4757,752
HamamatsuJapan 12,9538,049
HikoneJapan 12,8077,959
HimejiJapan 12,6977,890
HiradoJapan 12,3197,655
HirooJapan 12,9598,053
HiroshimaJapan 12,5307,786
HitaJapan 12,4417,731
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4687,748
HunLibya 2,8521,772
HomboriMali 1,9291,199
HomalinMyanmar 9,1635,694
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4765,888
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3339,528
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1879,437
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8069,201
HororataNew Zealand 15,1989,444
HyderabadPakistan 6,5174,050
HuanucoPeru 9,8316,109
HelPoland 5,6843,532
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0587,493
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9504,940
HatangaRussia 9,6355,987
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9164,919
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9001,802
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1472,577
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9383,068
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,47810,239
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8217,345
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8927,390
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7114,792
HalaibSudan 3,3932,108
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9281,820
HudeibaSudan 2,8801,790
HaparandaSweden 6,9644,327
HarnosandSweden 6,5584,075
HamaSyria 4,3412,697
HassakahSyria 4,7032,923
Hua HinThailand 9,7466,056
HakkariTurkey 4,9813,095
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6533,513
HersonUkraine 5,1743,215
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2773,279
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5667,187
Hanover, NhUsa 9,1935,713
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5945,962
Hart, MiUsa 10,3106,407
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2435,744
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2336,980
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6657,249
Hays, KsUsa 11,4847,136
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3708,308
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3717,066
Helena, MtUsa 12,1507,550
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6786,014
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7146,036
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0836,265
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1797,568
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8086,716
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4886,517
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2907,016
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4375,864
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2596,375
Holly, CoUsa 11,7667,312
Homer, AkUsa 12,8027,955
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5046,527
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5496,555
Horton, KsUsa 11,1776,945
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6657,249
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8786,138
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2016,339
Houma, LaUsa 10,9726,818
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4047,086
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0976,274
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5196,537
Huron, SdUsa 11,2516,992
HanoiVietnam 10,3056,404
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4896,518
HarareZimbabwe 3,2372,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -