Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7001,678
In SalahAlgeria 2,7731,723
InnsbruckAustria 4,8303,001
IbiriteBrazil 6,6194,113
IguatuBrazil 5,7543,576
IlheusBrazil 5,9443,694
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6364,124
IndaialBrazil 7,3534,569
IpameriBrazil 6,9664,329
IraiBrazil 7,7434,811
IreceBrazil 6,1403,815
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0213,741
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8124,854
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5534,694
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4283,994
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4454,005
ItapevaBrazil 7,2234,489
ItirucuBrazil 5,9933,724
ItuacuBrazil 6,1473,820
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6744,769
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0306,854
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6215,979
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5527,179
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1385,678
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1136,285
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2965,777
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2458,230
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7686,070
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0415,618
IzobambaEcuador 10,0186,225
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6852,290
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0516,867
IoanninaGreece 4,0972,546
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5585,318
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7904,841
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2104,480
IranshahrIran 5,8233,618
IstranaItaly 4,6542,892
IidaJapan 12,9248,031
IizukaJapan 12,4087,711
IrakoJapan 12,9088,021
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0587,493
IrozakiJapan 13,0548,112
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1007,519
IshinomakiJapan 13,0438,105
IwamizawaJapan 12,7997,953
IzuharaJapan 12,2667,622
IrbidJordan 4,0752,533
IfraneMorocco 3,7252,315
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7789,183
IlorinNigeria 924574
InchonNorth Korea 11,9177,406
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2555,130
IslamabadPakistan 7,1594,448
IquitosPeru 9,4625,880
IloiloPhilippines 12,2137,589
IasiRomania 5,0613,145
IcaRussia 12,6407,854
IlirnejRussia 11,8967,392
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9227,408
IrkutskRussia 9,8616,128
Ivdel’Russia 7,5294,679
IbizaSpain 4,0292,504
IspartaTurkey 4,2392,634
IstanbulTurkey 4,4872,788
IzmirTurkey 4,1612,586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1653,210
IzmailUkraine 4,9163,055
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6617,246
Independence, KsUsa 11,2887,014
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3535,812
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3986,461
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0166,845
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7736,694
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1426,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9176,784
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4326,482
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5575,939
IsokaZambia 2,8061,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -