Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8614,263
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9464,316
JuninArgentina 8,6595,381
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3044,539
JacobinaBrazil 5,9883,721
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5583,454
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2893,287
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,7614,201
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6094,107
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7787,319
JiuquanChina 9,4765,888
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5566,560
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0455,621
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1745,701
JoensuuFinland 6,7104,170
JokioinenFinland 6,4173,987
JyvskylFinland 6,6174,112
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5605,319
JulianehbGreenland 7,9324,929
JagdalpurIndia 7,8224,861
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6406,612
JerusalemIsrael 3,9792,473
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6646,627
JosNigeria 730454
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5994,722
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6004,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5924,096
JhelumPakistan 7,1984,473
JiwaniPakistan 5,8613,642
JuliacaPeru 9,2315,736
JakutskRussia 11,0466,864
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7303,561
JenisejskRussia 9,1035,657
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0188,090
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6287,847
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9011,803
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5852,228
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6872,291
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,7892,354
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0772,533
JubaSudan 2,2301,386
JokkmokkSweden 7,0094,356
JönköpingSweden 6,0033,730
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0003,728
JendoubaTunisia 3,6412,263
JerbaTunisia 3,3412,076
JerseyUk 5,2113,238
JaltaUkraine 5,0343,128
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8626,750
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6886,641
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0996,276
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7076,654
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7696,071
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -