Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8394,250
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4414,003
KhostAfghanistan 6,8684,268
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8824,277
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3935,837
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1277,536
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7692,963
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3833,345
KandiBenin 1,246774
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9696,195
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9716,196
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4167,715
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8076,716
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5605,941
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5777,194
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0496,866
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0555,627
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3585,815
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5714,705
KashiChina 7,5624,699
KunmingChina 9,9456,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,012629
KhargaEgypt 3,1481,956
KosseirEgypt 3,4672,154
KajaaniFinland 6,8464,254
KuopioFinland 6,7014,164
KuusamoFinland 7,0464,379
KarlsruheGermany 5,0313,126
KasselGermany 5,2813,282
KonstanzGermany 4,8803,033
KumasiGhana 1,487924
KalamataGreece 3,8482,391
KerkiraGreece 4,0682,528
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7962,359
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4465,248
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7844,837
KankanGuinea 2,4081,497
KindiaGuinea 2,7771,726
KissidougouGuinea 2,4641,531
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,96710,544
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1406,923
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1416,923
KeszthelyHungary 4,8042,985
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0824,401
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4915,276
KotaIndia 7,2494,505
KozhikodeIndia 7,1204,424
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4947,764
KermanIran 5,5973,478
KermanshahIran 5,0033,109
Khoram AbadIran 5,0333,128
KilkennyIreland 5,6923,537
KingstonJamaica 9,6976,026
KagoshimaJapan 12,4757,752
KanazawaJapan 12,7767,939
KaruizawaJapan 12,9418,042
KatsuuraJapan 13,1448,168
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0028,079
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7477,921
KobeJapan 12,7497,922
KochiJapan 12,6577,865
KofuJapan 12,9768,064
KumagayaJapan 13,0188,089
KumamotoJapan 12,4417,731
KumejimaJapan 12,3017,644
KureJapan 12,5447,795
KushiroJapan 12,9888,071
KutchanJapan 12,7477,921
KyotoJapan 12,7777,940
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2925,153
KitaleKenya 2,6291,633
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7652,961
KufraLibya 2,5951,612
KaunasLithuania 5,7843,594
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8343,625
KybartaiLithuania 5,7403,567
KarongaMalawi 2,9131,810
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0466,243
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5667,187
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9886,207
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1416,302
KuantanMalaysia 10,1686,318
KuchingMalaysia 10,9746,820
KayesMali 2,7781,726
KeniebaMali 2,6931,674
KidalMali 1,9641,221
KitaMali 2,5231,568
KoutiaMali 2,0961,302
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,03110,583
KisinevMoldova 5,0873,161
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9566,808
KhatgalMongolia 9,5825,955
KhovdMongolia 8,9515,563
KhujirtMongolia 9,7916,084
KhutagMongolia 9,7706,071
KenitraMorocco 3,8702,405
KalewaMyanmar 9,1035,657
KathaMyanmar 9,3085,784
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6135,974
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0315,612
KengtungMyanmar 9,6566,001
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2405,742
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,4502,144
KathmanduNepal 8,2215,108
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,53110,272
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8849,870
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5649,672
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7379,779
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9199,892
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7059,759
KanoNigeria 971603
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0957,516
KarasjokNorway 7,3704,580
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4944,036
KristiansandNorway 6,0493,759
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5994,101
KhasabOman 5,3683,336
KarachiPakistan 6,3623,953
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3793,964
KhanpurPakistan 6,8124,233
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4053,980
KororPalau 13,5678,430
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1113,176
KlodzkoPoland 5,2043,234
KoszalinPoland 5,6173,490
KrakowPoland 5,2013,232
KalakanRussia 10,6156,597
KaliningradRussia 5,7183,553
KamenskoeRussia 12,3347,665
KandalaksaRussia 7,2224,488
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5864,714
KazanRussia 6,6744,147
KemRussia 7,0414,375
KerchRussia 5,2173,242
KhabarovskRussia 12,0547,490
KirenskRussia 10,0346,235
KirovRussia 6,9224,302
KljuciRussia 12,7717,936
KolpasevRussia 8,5705,325
KorfRussia 12,5427,794
KostromaRussia 6,5154,048
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5066,529
KotlasRussia 7,0264,366
KrasnodarRussia 5,3133,301
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9554,322
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1404,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1185,666
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8695,511
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5454,067
KurganRussia 7,4674,640
KurskRussia 5,7983,603
KyraRussia 10,4316,482
KigaliRwanda 2,1671,347
KoldaSenegal 3,0791,913
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6251,631
KosiceSlovakia 5,0743,153
KimberleySouth Africa 3,8972,421
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0037,459
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6234,737
KadugliSudan 2,1581,341
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7501,709
KassalaSudan 3,0141,873
KhartoumSudan 2,6471,645
KostiSudan 2,5441,581
KalmarSweden 5,8893,659
KaresuandoSweden 7,2304,493
KarlstadSweden 6,1863,844
KristianstadSweden 5,8093,610
KamishliSyria 4,7752,968
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6916,022
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0686,257
Khon KaenThailand 10,0226,228
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8336,111
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9596,188
KairouanTunisia 3,5432,202
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5582,833
KarsTurkey 5,1613,207
KastamonuTurkey 4,7272,937
KayseriTurkey 4,5752,843
KonyaTurkey 4,3552,706
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3553,949
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2743,899
KinlossUk 6,1283,808
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6273,497
KievUkraine 5,4773,404
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3903,350
KirovogradUkraine 5,3443,321
KlepininoUkraine 5,1443,197
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3973,354
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4103,362
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3333,314
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3036,402
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2067,585
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,1226,911
Keene, NhUsa 9,1905,711
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1896,332
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8857,385
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1616,314
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8197,345
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9858,069
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4897,139
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7196,040
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0668,119
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2526,371
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0198,090
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1387,542
KabompoZambia 2,3911,486
KabweZambia 2,7611,716
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,7601,715
KafirondaZambia 2,5891,609
KaomaZambia 2,5371,576
KasamaZambia 2,6761,663
KasempaZambia 2,4961,551
KawambwaZambia 2,4671,533
KaroiZimbabwe 3,0391,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -