Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4122,742
LuandaAngola 1,423884
LuenaAngola 1,9691,224
La PlataArgentina 8,4035,222
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8485,498
La RiojaArgentina 9,0935,651
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8685,511
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8986,151
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3935,216
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9398,662
LavertonAustralia 13,9558,672
LearmonthAustralia 11,4637,123
LongreachAustralia 14,5009,010
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5009,011
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4369,592
Low HeadAustralia 13,9378,661
LinzAustria 4,9443,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3553,949
LerwickUk 6,3543,948
La PazBolivia 9,0355,615
LavrasBrazil 6,7534,197
LencoisBrazil 6,1213,804
LinharesBrazil 6,2013,853
LondrinaBrazil 7,4314,618
LomBulgaria 4,5932,854
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3047,024
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1586,312
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9426,800
Langara, BcCanada 12,7747,938
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3076,405
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0337,478
London, OnCanada 9,9336,173
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4765,889
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9906,829
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5247,782
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9102,430
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5215,917
LanzhouChina 9,9706,196
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7945,465
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1375,678
LimonCosta Rica 10,4296,481
LarnacaCyprus 4,1352,570
LimassolCyprus 4,0862,539
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4681,533
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8241,133
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8143,613
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8735,514
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0305,611
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9445,558
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0765,640
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1066,280
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1176,287
LuxorEgypt 3,3182,062
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1066,901
Laucala BayFiji 17,88111,111
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5154,049
Le MansFrance 5,0223,120
LilleFrance 5,2563,266
LyonFrance 4,7022,922
LambarnGabon 526327
LastourvilleGabon 536333
LibrevilleGabon 443275
LeipzigGermany 5,2903,287
LindenbergGermany 5,3853,346
LamiaGreece 4,0522,518
LarissaGreece 4,1292,566
LemnosGreece 4,2342,631
LimnosGreece 4,2432,637
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0785,020
LabeGuinea 2,7521,710
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,97610,549
La CeibaHonduras 10,7866,703
La MesaHonduras 10,9036,775
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5744,707
LudhianaIndia 7,3574,572
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5232,189
LatinaItaly 4,1962,607
LatronicoItaly 4,0572,521
LecceItaly 4,1022,549
LodwarKenya 2,6791,665
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9276,169
LiepajaLatvia 5,9143,675
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8373,627
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1153,179
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2912,666
LabuanMalaysia 11,4847,136
LuqaMalta 3,5732,220
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0204,983
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9908,072
LashioMyanmar 9,4565,876
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4039,572
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6129,701
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2089,450
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5409,657
LagosNigeria 956594
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3733,960
LillehammerNorway 6,3673,956
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2224,488
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0755,018
LimaPeru 9,9486,182
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3007,643
LisbonPortugal 4,4062,738
LeninbadRussia 7,0734,395
LevsiRussia 7,7114,792
LungiSierra Leone 2,7821,729
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7032,923
LanzaroteSpain 3,8502,393
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5082,801
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7142,930
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6962,918
LatakiaSyria 4,3162,682
LampangThailand 9,6626,004
LoeiThailand 9,9026,154
Lop BuriThailand 9,8036,092
LomeTogo 1,166725
LeemingUk 5,7353,564
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3553,949
London, EnglandUk 5,4103,362
London-GatwickUk 5,3793,343
LynehamUk 5,4473,385
L’VovUkraine 5,2463,260
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2123,239
LozovajaUkraine 5,5353,439
LubnyUkraine 5,5173,428
LuckUkraine 5,3733,339
LuganskUkraine 5,6283,497
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7276,666
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7706,692
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0816,886
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1996,959
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2286,356
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3525,811
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3127,651
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0916,892
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6417,234
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7066,653
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1057,522
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0856,888
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9387,419
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8557,367
Larned, KsUsa 11,5157,156
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8507,363
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9278,033
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6115,973
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1095,660
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1226,911
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0056,839
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0666,877
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8586,748
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4346,484
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0736,259
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5356,547
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9196,163
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4947,764
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0335,613
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0666,877
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8316,109
Libby, MtUsa 12,2827,632
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2446,987
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6986,026
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1836,949
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0116,842
Llano, TxUsa 11,7187,282
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7407,295
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2848,255
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2808,252
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2988,264
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2837,633
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7146,036
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3756,447
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7506,680
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4107,090
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4735,886
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8957,392
Luling, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7857,323
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8126,098
LivingstoneZambia 2,8731,785
LundaziZambia 2,9921,860
LusakaZambia 2,8401,765
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,8301,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -