Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5044,042
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7384,187
MilianaAlgeria 3,7332,320
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,1181,316
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6567,243
Malarg EArgentina 9,4545,875
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4785,890
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4665,261
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7255,422
MendozaArgentina 9,3445,807
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3375,802
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2475,125
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0609,359
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6628,490
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0467,485
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8897,388
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9718,681
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9748,684
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9038,640
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6438,478
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0918,756
MuharraqBahrain 4,8533,016
MinskBelarus 5,7603,579
MogilevBelarus 5,8233,619
MaunBotswana 2,9501,833
MacapaBrazil 6,9644,328
MacauBrazil 5,4403,380
MaceioBrazil 5,4423,382
MachadoBrazil 6,8584,262
ManausBrazil 7,9874,963
MarabaBrazil 6,8154,235
MaringaBrazil 7,5074,665
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3194,548
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3343,936
Monte SantoBrazil 5,8453,632
MonteiroBrazil 5,5443,445
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,4974,037
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6313,499
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0693,771
MamfeCameroon 324201
MarouaCameroon 795494
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9066,156
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5095,909
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9187,406
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0397,481
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8877,387
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7077,896
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6395,368
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9345,552
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3095,785
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3355,801
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5417,172
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8236,104
Morden, MbCanada 11,0846,888
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7716,072
MoundouChad 728452
MatecanaColombia 9,6686,008
MoroniComoros 3,9092,429
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1383,193
MarstalDenmark 5,6743,526
Melville HallDominica 8,0545,005
MichesDominican Republic 8,8785,517
MocaDominican Republic 9,0325,612
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0985,653
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1495,685
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9575,566
MilagroEcuador 10,1476,305
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4712,157
MinyaEgypt 3,3782,099
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 305190
MassawaEritrea 3,3242,065
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6724,146
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2993,914
MarseilleFrance 4,4472,764
MontpellierFrance 4,4822,785
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2714,518
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8239,833
MakokouGabon 393244
MayumbaGabon 812505
MitzicGabon 339211
MkamboGabon 413256
MoandaGabon 625389
MouilaGabon 636395
MagdeburgGermany 5,3693,336
MunichGermany 4,9503,076
MünsterGermany 5,3643,334
MethoniGreece 3,8142,370
MilosGreece 3,8882,416
MitiliniGreece 4,2042,612
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2052,613
MacentaGuinea 2,3811,479
MamouGuinea 2,7021,679
Midway IslandHawaii 16,32710,146
MiskolcHungary 5,0003,107
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0244,365
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6864,776
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8544,259
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7154,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5817,818
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6238,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6676,007
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3438,913
MashhadIran 6,0923,786
Malin HeadIreland 5,9743,712
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3272,689
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1042,550
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8432,388
MilanItaly 4,6332,879
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6562,893
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2872,664
ManIvory Coast 2,1431,331
MaebashiJapan 12,9798,065
MaizuruJapan 12,7237,906
MakurazakiJapan 12,4637,745
MatsueJapan 12,5367,790
MatsumotoJapan 12,9008,016
MatsuyamaJapan 12,5807,817
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,7417,918
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8929,254
MishimaJapan 13,0358,100
MitoJapan 13,0918,135
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1338,161
MiyakoJapan 13,0238,092
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1977,580
MiyakonojoJapan 12,5167,777
MiyazakiJapan 12,5377,791
MombetsuJapan 12,8337,975
MoriokaJapan 12,9618,054
MuroranJapan 12,7977,952
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7247,907
MutsuJapan 12,8748,000
Ma’AnJordan 3,8822,413
MafraqJordan 4,0872,540
MombasaKenya 3,2412,014
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8274,242
MaseruLesotho 4,0612,523
MonroviaLiberia 2,4371,514
MisratahLibya 3,1891,981
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4032,736
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3162,682
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8853,035
MorondavaMadagascar 4,4732,780
MakhangaMalawi 3,4452,141
MangochiMalawi 3,3122,058
MwmosaMalawi 3,4512,145
MzimbaMalawi 3,0041,867
MzuzuMalawi 3,0141,873
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0726,259
MersingMalaysia 10,2466,367
MiriMalaysia 11,3547,055
MaleMaldives 6,8774,273
MenakaMali 1,6811,044
MoptiMali 2,0831,295
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,47310,858
MazatlanMexico 12,6507,861
MeridaMexico 11,0096,841
Mexico CityMexico 12,0197,469
MonterreyMexico 11,9847,447
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2187,592
MaantyMongolia 10,1436,303
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0716,258
MatadMongolia 10,7516,681
MurenMongolia 9,5865,957
MarrakechMorocco 3,7042,302
MeknesMorocco 3,7782,348
MideltMorocco 3,6262,253
MaputoMozambique 4,0112,492
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8302,380
MandalayMyanmar 9,2905,773
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2665,758
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6005,965
MindatMyanmar 9,0695,636
MonywaMyanmar 9,1905,711
MyeikMyanmar 9,6005,965
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4125,849
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2623,270
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7769,803
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3939,565
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4549,603
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,2259,461
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7686,692
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7516,680
MagariaNiger 1,059658
Maine SoroaNiger 1,047650
MaradiNiger 1,177731
MaiduguriNigeria 908564
MakurdiNigeria 545339
MinnaNigeria 846526
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9917,451
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9554,322
MajisOman 5,3433,321
MasirahOman 5,4513,387
Muscat  Oman 5,4753,402
MultanPakistan 6,9204,300
MurreePakistan 7,1924,469
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9469,288
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3405,183
MoyobambaPeru 9,8846,142
MactanPhilippines 12,3757,690
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9827,446
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6882,913
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 628390
MagadanRussia 12,1207,532
MahackalaRussia 5,6153,490
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1265,050
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1275,050
MarkovoRussia 12,2027,582
MinusinskRussia 9,0195,604
MogocaRussia 10,8426,737
MoscowRussia 6,2323,873
MurmanskRussia 7,4164,608
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7952,359
MatamSenegal 3,0091,870
MogadishuSomalia 3,7622,338
MadridSpain 4,3452,700
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3432,699
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0722,531
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0022,487
MelillaSpain 3,8002,362
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,9782,472
MalakalSudan 2,3121,436
MbabaneSwaziland 3,9642,463
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7602,958
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4965,901
Mae SariangThailand 9,4975,901
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5695,946
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2276,355
MalatyaTurkey 4,6942,917
MersinTurkey 4,3602,709
MuglaTurkey 4,0902,542
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6543,514
ManstonUk 5,3683,335
MeloUruguay 7,9934,967
MercedesUruguay 8,3695,200
MontevideoUruguay 8,2515,127
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2596,375
Madison, FlUsa 10,2176,349
Madison, InUsa 10,3006,401
Madison, NeUsa 11,2306,979
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5906,581
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,3187,033
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4406,487
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7586,685
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5866,578
Marion, InUsa 10,3566,435
Marion, NcUsa 10,0736,259
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3886,455
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6986,026
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5097,773
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0246,229
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7267,908
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4146,472
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3917,079
Medford, WiUsa 10,6286,604
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2907,016
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8046,714
Mena, ArUsa 11,1636,937
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7396,673
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8976,772
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0126,222
Midland, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Milan, MnUsa 11,0646,875
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1066,901
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7357,292
Milford, DeUsa 9,4395,865
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1956,336
Millen, GaUsa 10,1006,276
Millport, OhUsa 9,9396,176
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1155,664
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4796,512
Minden, NeUsa 11,4217,097
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,8556,745
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6096,593
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2717,626
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7196,661
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7206,662
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7706,692
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9566,187
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0646,875
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5216,538
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2607,618
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4375,864
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6285,983
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0736,259
Moro, OrUsa 12,8367,976
Morris, MnUsa 11,0356,857
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6686,629
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9746,198
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0836,266
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8136,719
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2316,357
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,1385,679
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4676,505
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3436,427
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2667,001
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6745,390
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1935,713
MaracayVenezuela 8,7485,436
MaturinVenezuela 8,2615,133
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1095,660
MeridaVenezuela 9,1435,681
MagoyeZambia 2,8271,757
MansaZambia 2,5371,576
MbalaZambia 2,6111,622
MfuweZambia 2,9491,832
MisamfuZambia 2,6791,665
MonguZambia 2,4791,540
MpikaZambia 2,8121,748
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,0291,882
Mt MakuluZambia 2,8351,762
MumbwaZambia 2,7191,690
MwinilungaZambia 2,2461,395
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,3952,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -