Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8464,254
NeuquenArgentina 9,3865,833
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6795,393
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3168,896
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5649,050
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6308,470
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7256,043
NatitingouBenin 1,330826
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5484,069
NgaoundereCameroon 452281
NkoundjaCameroon 219136
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6295,362
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7307,910
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4985,281
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1625,693
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6237,223
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5947,205
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7716,072
N’DjamenaChad 1,001622
NanchangChina 11,1996,959
NanjingChina 11,3947,081
NanningChina 10,5296,543
NicosiaCyprus 4,1412,573
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6753,526
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9595,567
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1265,671
NegeleEthiopia 3,1131,935
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,83811,084
NandiFiji 17,83811,084
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5154,049
NancyFrance 5,0133,115
NantesFrance 4,9793,094
NiceFrance 4,4482,764
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5083,423
NurembergGermany 5,0783,156
NurnbergGermany 5,0793,156
NaxosGreece 3,9602,461
NanortalikGreenland 7,8614,885
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9254,925
NordGreenland 8,7605,443
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3605,195
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2331,388
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5264,677
New DelhiIndia 7,4364,621
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1292,566
NaganoJapan 12,8978,014
NagasakiJapan 12,3707,687
NagoJapan 12,4057,708
NagoyaJapan 12,8727,999
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3907,699
NaraJapan 12,8007,954
NazeJapan 12,4927,762
NemuroJapan 13,0458,106
NiigataJapan 12,8998,016
NikkoJapan 12,9968,076
NobeokaJapan 12,5337,788
NairobiKenya 2,8621,778
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,68811,613
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6174,733
NidaLithuania 5,7863,596
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4872,788
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8643,023
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0491,894
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1281,944
NaraMali 2,4131,500
NioroMali 2,6121,623
NemaMauritania 2,4951,550
NouakchottMauritania 3,3842,103
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,62510,331
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7879,810
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4669,611
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7319,776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5959,691
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7426,675
N’GuigmiNiger 1,172728
NiameyNiger 1,485923
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2014,475
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5494,691
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,3495,188
NawabshahPakistan 6,5324,059
NokkundiPakistan 6,0693,771
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4475,249
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9867,448
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7554,819
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9126,781
NikolaevRussia 5,1903,225
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1147,527
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0458,106
NizneangarskRussia 10,1576,311
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5005,904
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6614,761
NovgorodRussia 6,3163,925
NovosibirskRussia 8,4815,270
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6684,765
No. 6Sudan 2,9521,834
NyalaSudan 1,7311,076
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2266,354
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7456,055
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7726,072
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7916,084
NarathiwatThailand 9,9946,210
NigdeTurkey 4,4652,775
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8503,635
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3373,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1956,335
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1956,335
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4766,510
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0006,835
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1156,907
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1045,658
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3905,835
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8556,124
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8306,730
New London, WiUsa 10,5196,537
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8976,771
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9216,786
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9386,797
New YorkUsa 9,3525,811
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3345,800
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3445,806
Newark, NjUsa 9,3665,820
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2796,387
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0936,272
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3747,068
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3816,451
Newport, TnUsa 10,1626,315
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4117,713
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5495,934
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2657,000
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1498,171
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3897,077
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5537,179
Norton, KsUsa 11,5347,168
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0716,258
NdolaZambia 2,6611,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -