Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7492,330
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5581,590
OranArgentina 8,7365,429
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5697,189
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5228,403
OstendeBelgium 5,3313,313
ObidosBrazil 7,4774,646
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7181,068
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4855,894
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4845,893
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8296,108
OdenseDenmark 5,7333,563
OtavaloEcuador 9,9826,203
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,84011,086
OuluFinland 6,8834,277
OroomiehIran 5,0733,153
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1262,564
OdienneIvory Coast 2,1991,366
ObihiroJapan 12,9148,025
OfunatoJapan 13,0388,102
OitaJapan 12,5047,770
OkayamaJapan 12,6417,855
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4487,735
OmaezakiJapan 13,0018,079
OmuJapan 12,7947,950
OnahamaJapan 13,0948,137
OsakaJapan 12,7747,938
OshimaJapan 13,0888,133
OtaruJapan 12,7487,922
OwaseJapan 12,8607,991
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5782,224
OujoaMorocco 3,7112,306
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,78410,430
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6599,730
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0229,335
OphirNew Zealand 14,9539,292
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9429,906
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7889,189
OcotalNicaragua 10,7686,691
OrlandNorway 6,6594,138
OsloNorway 6,2393,877
OhotskRussia 11,8197,345
OkhotskRussia 11,8197,345
OlekminskRussia 10,6556,621
OlenekRussia 10,0536,247
OmskRussia 7,9024,910
OnegaRussia 7,0164,360
OrenburgRussia 6,6674,143
OymyakonRussia 11,5427,172
OviedoSpain 4,7172,931
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6054,105
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2543,886
OdessaUkraine 5,0883,162
OvrucUkraine 5,5193,429
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3107,028
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7846,080
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5337,788
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4416,488
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4335,861
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4717,128
Olathe, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9976,833
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8237,968
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1626,936
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1706,941
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4726,507
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0816,265
Orono, MeUsa 8,9615,569
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5106,531
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5555,938
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5066,528
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1786,325
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1636,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -