Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,82211,696
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9645,571
ParanaArgentina 8,5495,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1855,086
PehuajoArgentina 8,7795,456
PergaminoArgentina 8,6115,351
PigeArgentina 8,8655,509
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8615,506
PosadasArgentina 8,0094,977
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4325,240
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4405,866
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3615,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5967,206
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9397,419
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3353,315
ParakouBenin 1,158720
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5433,444
ParacatuBrazil 6,8194,237
ParanaBrazil 6,8044,228
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2394,499
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3284,554
ParintinsBrazil 7,6194,734
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9733,711
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6974,783
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8234,240
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9893,722
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7043,544
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2103,859
PeixeBrazil 6,8674,267
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9463,695
PicosBrazil 6,0053,732
PiraiBrazil 6,6944,160
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0014,350
PompeuBrazil 6,6884,156
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8564,882
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1124,419
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5074,665
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4785,268
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6454,751
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8454,254
PosseBrazil 6,6854,154
PlevenBulgaria 4,5852,849
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4592,771
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2856,391
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9047,397
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0676,256
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4617,743
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6115,973
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7016,029
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4806,513
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7747,938
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2525,128
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8017,955
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0726,880
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4177,095
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3267,660
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6607,867
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3017,022
ParronChile 9,5335,924
Puerto AysenChile 9,8616,128
Puerto MonttChile 9,8426,116
Punta ArenasChile 9,8396,114
PingbianChina 10,9006,773
PeralesColombia 9,6065,969
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7505,437
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6276,604
PragueCzech Republic 5,1513,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1625,694
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9885,585
PoloDominican Republic 9,1145,663
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0345,614
PichilingueEcuador 10,1246,291
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2356,360
PuyoEcuador 9,9596,189
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7432,326
ParisFrance 5,0773,155
PerpignanFrance 4,4102,740
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1555,068
Port-GentilGabon 590367
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2486,989
PotsdamGermany 5,4013,356
PatrasGreece 3,9652,464
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3425,805
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7584,821
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0785,020
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2255,733
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4656,503
PecsHungary 4,7342,942
PambanIndia 7,4944,657
PuneIndia 6,9594,324
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8876,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8756,758
PadovaItaly 4,6242,873
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7072,925
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8172,372
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8232,376
PantelleriaItaly 3,6682,279
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5572,832
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9912,480
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3672,714
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3012,673
PiacenzaItaly 4,5712,840
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4322,754
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5162,806
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1262,564
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1162,558
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2072,614
PrizziItaly 3,7732,345
PakseLaos 10,3516,433
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8306,109
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6863,533
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7133,550
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,12810,022
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3532,705
PatheinMyanmar 9,1675,696
PutaoMyanmar 9,4075,846
PyiMyanmar 9,2085,722
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,60510,318
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6569,729
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8339,839
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4586,499
Port HarcourtNigeria 512318
PohangNorth Korea 12,2037,583
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7927,328
PadidanPakistan 6,5234,054
PanjgurPakistan 6,1393,815
ParachinarPakistan 6,8954,285
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0313,748
PeshawarPakistan 7,0344,371
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0869,375
PilarParaguay 8,2225,109
PiscoPeru 9,8646,130
PiuraPeru 10,2806,388
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0985,654
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8147,341
PoznanPoland 5,4243,371
PrzemyslPoland 5,2213,244
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4952,793
PortalegrePortugal 4,3802,722
Porto Portugal 4,6082,864
PavelecRussia 6,0993,790
PecoraRussia 7,7014,785
PermRussia 7,1544,446
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9788,065
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7194,176
PjatigorskRussia 5,4343,376
PoronajskRussia 12,5047,770
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3533,326
Providenja BayRussia 12,4207,718
PskovRussia 6,1803,840
PodorSenegal 3,2192,000
PopradSlovakia 5,0973,168
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,4582,770
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,7472,329
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0702,529
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5634,700
Port SudanSudan 3,2922,046
ParamariboSuriname 7,3884,591
PiteňSweden 6,8824,277
PalmyraSyria 4,3932,730
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,45510,847
PhetchabunThailand 9,8486,120
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7536,060
PhraeThailand 9,7326,048
PhuketThailand 9,6075,970
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5955,963
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8886,145
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7356,049
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0585,007
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3773,341
PoltavaUkraine 5,5333,438
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2175,106
PradoUruguay 8,2525,128
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1515,065
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5576,560
Pana, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Paoli, InUsa 10,3866,454
Paris, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9396,798
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7536,682
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0117,464
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4557,118
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3267,038
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2076,964
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6557,864
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6216,600
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6686,629
Perry, OkUsa 11,4027,085
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4595,878
Philo, OhUsa 10,0336,234
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7917,949
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4147,093
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0016,836
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8586,748
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1186,909
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8776,138
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3525,811
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0825,643
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8746,758
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3837,695
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8586,748
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7286,667
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7587,928
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2787,009
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4365,864
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7587,928
Portage, WiUsa 10,5476,554
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0575,628
Portland, OregonUsa 12,8978,015
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7366,672
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0966,895
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3797,692
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5285,921
Princeton, InUsa 10,5746,571
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1395,679
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9637,434
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7535,439
PetaukeZambia 2,9651,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -