Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3283,932
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,4953,415
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5653,458
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7333,563
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0736,259
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1575,690
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3797,692
QuinteroChile 9,5835,955
QingdaoChina 11,4267,100
QiqiharChina 11,3447,049
QuitoEcuador 10,0096,220
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9269,275
QuettaPakistan 6,4974,038
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6917,265
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3126,408
Quang TriVietnam 10,4876,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -