Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6335,365
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4125,227
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9255,546
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7106,034
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6135,352
RosarioArgentina 8,6055,347
RichmondAustralia 14,6579,108
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
RecifeBrazil 5,3173,304
RemansoBrazil 6,1263,806
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9155,540
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6334,122
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3814,587
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2554,508
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9607,432
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7336,669
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4757,131
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4797,133
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0726,259
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2315,736
RuoqiangChina 8,5875,336
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6075,970
RandersDenmark 5,8523,637
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1545,688
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9845,583
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2498,233
RumipambaEcuador 10,0276,231
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7682,342
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6162,247
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6312,256
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0824,401
RostockGermany 5,5993,479
RhodesGreece 3,9992,485
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2814,525
ReykhólarIceland 7,3474,565
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2224,488
RamsarIran 5,4253,371
RashtIran 5,3733,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6343,501
RadicofaniItaly 4,3442,699
Resia PassItaly 4,7742,967
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4702,778
RivoltoItaly 4,6882,913
Rolle PassItaly 4,7222,934
RomeItaly 4,2402,635
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2222,624
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6732,904
RumoiJapan 12,7447,919
RigaLatvia 6,0053,732
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8273,621
RodriguesMauritius 6,2433,879
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5475,933
RabatMorocco 3,8552,396
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3165,789
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,5821,605
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4899,625
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2469,474
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9039,882
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9089,264
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8989,879
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9979,940
RivasNicaragua 10,7226,663
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6174,112
RebolyRussia 6,8524,258
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5383,441
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4232,749
RagaSudan 1,6481,024
RashadSudan 2,3281,447
RenkSudan 2,5011,554
RumbekSudan 2,0391,267
RanongThailand 9,6175,976
Roi EtThailand 10,1196,288
RizeTurkey 5,0483,137
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4824,028
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1063,173
RomnyUkraine 5,6063,484
RovnoUkraine 5,3753,340
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3173,304
RochaUruguay 8,0745,017
Racine, WiUsa 10,4746,508
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7856,080
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6397,233
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6417,234
Reading, PaUsa 9,5155,913
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2308,221
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0327,477
Redding, CaUsa 13,2118,209
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1818,191
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0938,136
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4396,487
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6475,995
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6475,995
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8806,140
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8236,726
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6505,997
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1226,911
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Rockville, InUsa 10,4556,497
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0716,879
Rome, GaUsa 10,3686,443
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9456,801
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0968,138
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1477,548
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5255,919
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7916,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -