Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6124,109
ShkoderAlbania 4,3292,690
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7052,302
SaltaArgentina 8,8835,520
San AntonioArgentina 9,1695,698
San LuisArgentina 9,1215,668
San RafaelArgentina 9,3325,799
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0035,595
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8215,481
SarmientoArgentina 9,5895,959
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6709,116
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6779,120
SalzburgAustria 4,8913,039
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4673,397
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4743,401
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5223,431
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8353,626
SaveBenin 1,104686
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5275,299
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5032,798
SalvadorBrazil 5,8333,625
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8644,887
SantaremBrazil 7,3914,593
SantosBrazil 6,9744,334
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0644,389
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1444,439
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6443,507
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4664,639
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9484,939
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7844,216
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2433,880
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1543,824
São PauloBrazil 6,9884,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0144,359
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0015,593
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9403,691
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8413,630
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6214,114
SobralBrazil 5,8243,619
SoureBrazil 6,6944,160
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4163,987
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9574,944
SurubimBrazil 5,3983,354
SadovoBulgaria 4,4622,773
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3542,706
SofiaBulgaria 4,4732,780
SiemreapCambodia 10,1616,314
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2395,120
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9197,406
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7215,419
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8067,958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7216,041
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7265,423
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5307,165
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1586,312
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9125,538
Scott, SkCanada 11,6507,239
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8115,475
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5265,298
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1745,701
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5787,194
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6946,645
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8247,348
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4717,750
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2305,114
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5795,331
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6817,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6887,263
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2875,150
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0132,494
SalCape Verde 4,0252,501
SantiagoChile 9,5245,919
SewellChile 9,5045,906
ShanghaiChina 11,6597,245
ShantouChina 11,3757,069
ShenyangChina 11,5157,156
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2656,379
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4625,880
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5466,553
SibenikCroatia 4,4582,770
SplitCroatia 4,4382,758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7293,560
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8153,613
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0095,598
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9055,534
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9135,539
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0195,605
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9065,534
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9755,577
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0725,637
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0315,612
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1045,658
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8395,492
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9355,553
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0505,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1185,666
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9665,572
San GabrielEcuador 9,9296,170
SalloumEgypt 3,3952,110
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1821,977
SohagEgypt 3,3162,060
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6482,267
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0606,873
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9505,561
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1594,449
StrasbourgFrance 4,9863,098
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0234,364
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2553,265
SchleswigGermany 5,6403,505
StuttgartGermany 5,0013,108
SamosGreece 4,0792,535
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1212,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7502,330
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4435,247
SiguiriGuinea 2,4291,510
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0026,837
SzegedHungary 4,7892,976
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8553,017
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3294,555
SagarIndia 7,5234,675
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3264,553
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3488,916
SemnanIran 5,5593,454
ShahroudIran 5,7253,557
ShirazIran 5,1803,219
ShannonIreland 5,7493,572
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4592,771
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2352,631
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0592,522
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4792,783
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1122,555
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9782,472
SigonellaItaly 3,7492,330
SassandraIvory Coast 1,9551,215
SagaJapan 12,3887,698
SaigoJapan 12,5257,783
SakaiJapan 12,5467,796
SakataJapan 12,9078,020
SapporoJapan 12,7777,940
SaseboJapan 12,3427,670
SendaiJapan 13,0228,092
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6477,859
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4167,715
ShinjoJapan 12,9508,047
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8517,985
ShirakawaJapan 13,0318,098
ShizuokaJapan 12,9998,077
SumotoJapan 12,7397,916
SuttsuJapan 12,7167,902
SuwaJapan 12,9218,030
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2746,384
SavannakhetLaos 10,2196,350
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8893,660
SiluteLithuania 5,7983,603
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3582,708
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7132,929
SalimaMalawi 3,2091,994
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7887,325
SibuMalaysia 11,1346,919
SanMali 2,0831,294
SegouMali 2,2121,375
SikassoMali 2,0701,287
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7463,571
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6607,246
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8896,145
SainshandMongolia 10,3806,451
SafiMorocco 3,8322,381
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6462,265
SittweMyanmar 8,9605,568
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1423,817
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2785,144
SaiqOman 5,3953,353
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8693,025
SurOman 5,5603,455
SialkotPakistan 7,2624,513
SibbiPakistan 6,5704,083
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1025,035
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7656,068
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5477,797
SandomierzPoland 5,2983,292
SniezkaPoland 5,2303,250
SuwalkiPoland 5,6883,535
SzczecinPoland 5,5183,429
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2382,634
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2483,261
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5575,317
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5283,435
Satu MareRomania 5,0083,112
SibiuRomania 4,8222,997
SulinaRomania 4,9263,061
SadrinskRussia 7,4044,601
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4444,004
SalekhardRussia 8,1445,061
SaratovRussia 6,1943,849
SejmcanRussia 11,9027,396
SelagoncyRussia 10,1846,328
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1718,184
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0956,895
SmolenskRussia 5,9573,702
SociRussia 5,2203,244
SortovalaRussia 6,6324,121
SuntarRussia 10,4576,498
SurgutRussia 8,1735,079
SverdlovskRussia 7,2944,532
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2094,480
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2525,128
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 657408
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9783,094
SingaporeSingapore 10,2716,383
SliacSlovakia 5,0363,129
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9437,421
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6417,234
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4652,775
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5882,851
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6612,896
SevilleSpain 4,1342,569
SennarSudan 2,6561,650
ShambatSudan 2,6481,646
ShendiSudan 2,7871,732
StenseleSweden 6,8234,240
StockholmSweden 6,1993,852
StorlienSweden 6,6134,109
SundsvallSweden 6,5444,067
SantisSwitzerland 4,8323,003
SongeaTanzania 3,1151,936
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1596,313
SongkhlaThailand 9,8546,124
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7536,061
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6816,016
SurinThailand 10,1116,283
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,419882
SokodeTogo 1,280796
SfaxTunisia 3,4352,135
SousseTunisia 3,5582,211
SamsunTurkey 4,8423,009
SiirtTurkey 4,8893,038
SivasTurkey 4,7462,949
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2343,874
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3933,351
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2433,879
SarataUkraine 5,0093,113
SarnyUkraine 5,4603,393
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0513,139
SumyUkraine 5,6573,515
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2673,273
SaltoUruguay 8,3105,164
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2778,251
Safford, AzUsa 12,6367,852
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1965,714
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1526,309
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7656,690
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,3417,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9386,797
Salem, InUsa 10,3866,454
Salem, OrUsa 12,9698,059
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4437,732
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8467,361
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7087,275
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2598,239
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3978,325
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5565,317
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4478,356
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7856,702
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4248,342
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4108,333
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0836,265
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1506,307
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0366,237
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6837,260
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7547,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3866,454
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7467,920
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7547,926
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3017,022
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6317,849
Selma, AlUsa 10,5816,575
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2685,759
Seymour, InUsa 10,3866,454
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3146,409
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8877,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2076,964
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1706,941
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1626,936
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3716,445
Southport, NcUsa 9,7256,043
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7186,661
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9566,187
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0116,843
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4517,737
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7316,668
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6826,638
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0586,871
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2328,223
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9026,775
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7646,689
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4786,511
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3525,811
State College, PaUsa 9,6776,013
State University, MsUsa 10,7506,680
State University, NmUsa 12,4127,713
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7966,087
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0627,496
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8756,758
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2968,262
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0706,879
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2075,721
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1636,937
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9336,172
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7087,897
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9826,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1796,947
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5245,919
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8284,243
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2865,770
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7325,426
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0525,003
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5362,197
SocotraYemen 4,7572,956
SenangaZambia 2,5661,594
SerenjeZambia 2,8041,743
SeshekeZambia 2,7531,711
SolweziZambia 2,4231,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -