Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4804,027
TiranaAlbania 4,2512,641
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2081,372
TebessaAlgeria 3,5292,193
TimimounAlgeria 3,0651,904
TindoufAlgeria 3,3712,095
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2992,050
TrelewArgentina 9,2385,740
TucumanArgentina 8,8915,525
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5648,429
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5648,429
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5329,030
TibooburraAustralia 14,0848,752
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8689,239
TshaneBotswana 3,2942,047
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6514,133
TarauacaBrazil 9,2215,730
TauaBrazil 5,8693,647
TefeBrazil 8,5075,286
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2933,910
TeresinaBrazil 6,1163,801
TiriosBrazil 7,4924,655
TorresBrazil 7,4854,652
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5184,051
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4094,604
TriunfoBrazil 5,6593,516
TucuruiBrazil 6,8554,260
TuriacuBrazil 6,3553,949
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1836,328
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2517,613
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1076,902
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4027,086
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8436,738
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4836,515
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9016,152
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8377,977
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7876,082
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8056,093
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6355,987
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4046,465
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3655,198
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7696,071
TaiyuanChina 10,7166,659
TaoyuanChina 11,7927,328
TengchongChina 9,5225,917
TønderDenmark 5,6873,534
TylstrupDenmark 5,9343,687
TystofteDenmark 5,7173,553
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1065,658
TahrirEgypt 3,5972,235
TantaEgypt 3,6272,254
TallinEstonia 6,2803,902
TartuEstonia 6,1903,847
TampereFinland 6,4904,033
TurkuFinland 6,3683,957
ToulonFrance 4,4012,735
ToulouseFrance 4,5352,818
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,18610,680
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,03610,586
TchibanGabon 745463
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3613,332
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1263,185
TamaleGhana 1,503934
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2372,633
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9082,428
TimehriGuyana 7,7274,801
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8436,738
TelaHonduras 10,8526,744
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2454,502
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2454,502
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8627,371
TabrizIran 5,1883,224
TeheranIran 5,4013,356
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9702,467
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1142,556
TarvisioItaly 4,7492,951
TermoliItaly 4,2592,646
TorinoItaly 4,5962,856
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6162,868
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7912,356
TrevicoItaly 4,1552,582
TrevisoItaly 4,6502,890
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6582,894
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6002,859
TabouIvory Coast 2,0951,302
TadotsuJapan 12,6447,857
TakadaJapan 12,8798,003
TakamatsuJapan 12,6687,872
TakayamaJapan 12,8477,983
TanegashimaJapan 12,5457,796
TatenoJapan 13,0818,129
TateyamaJapan 13,1178,151
TokushimaJapan 12,7227,906
TokyoJapan 13,0738,123
TomakomaiJapan 12,8197,966
TottoriJapan 12,6327,849
ToyamaJapan 12,8167,964
ToyookaJapan 12,6787,878
TsuJapan 12,8557,988
TsurugaJapan 12,7747,938
TsuyamaJapan 12,6327,849
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0414,376
TripoliLebanon 4,2282,627
TobrukLibya 3,3742,096
TripoliLibya 3,2111,995
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8783,653
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8162,993
TolanaroMadagascar 4,9933,103
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,6212,872
ThyoloMalawi 3,4252,128
TawauMalaysia 11,7857,323
TessalitMali 2,1481,335
TimbuktuMali 2,1411,331
TombMali 2,1361,327
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9841,854
TacubayaMexico 12,0197,469
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8237,347
TarialanMongolia 9,7186,039
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4445,869
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6906,021
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0106,221
TangierMorocco 3,9722,468
TarfayaMorocco 3,7312,319
TazaMorocco 3,7402,324
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3935,837
TaungooMyanmar 9,3395,803
ThandweMyanmar 9,1185,666
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,62010,328
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9949,939
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8599,234
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5679,673
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8379,841
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9369,903
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9249,896
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8369,841
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7269,773
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1039,385
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3059,511
TahouaNiger 1,409876
TillaberyNiger 1,596992
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0207,470
TromsoNorway 7,3424,562
TrondheimNorway 6,6264,117
ThumraitOman 4,8763,030
TacnaPeru 9,2745,763
TarapotoPeru 9,8236,104
TrujilloPeru 10,1356,298
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4737,751
TorunPoland 5,5103,424
TimisoaraRomania 4,7582,957
TambovRussia 6,0923,786
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7344,184
TaraRussia 8,0364,994
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5255,298
TermezRussia 6,7694,206
TernejRussia 12,3427,669
TobolskRussia 7,7594,822
TomskRussia 8,6405,369
Tot’MaRussia 6,7844,216
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4914,655
TuapseRussia 5,2283,249
TuraRussia 9,5615,941
TurukhanskRussia 9,0055,596
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6982,298
TortosaSpain 4,2582,646
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7184,796
TokerSudan 3,2812,039
TartousSyria 4,2692,653
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8227,346
TaboraTanzania 2,5671,595
TakThailand 9,6315,985
TrangThailand 9,7436,054
TabligboTogo 1,151715
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1733,214
TunisTunisia 3,6722,282
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7863,595
TireeUk 6,0793,778
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8093,610
TernopilUkraine 5,2543,265
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0394,995
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3426,427
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4977,766
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4736,508
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3476,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2046,341
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6736,011
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1115,662
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2076,964
Temple, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9796,822
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6746,633
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1196,288
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9106,779
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1656,317
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4817,756
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2016,960
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5555,937
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9697,438
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3815,830
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7527,924
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2997,021
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6156,596
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6866,640
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0804,399
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -