Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7096,033
UaupesBrazil 8,7425,432
UbatubaBrazil 6,8364,248
UberabaBrazil 6,9984,349
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2586,996
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5995,343
UpernavikGreenland 8,8805,518
UummannaqGreenland 8,6615,382
UdineItaly 4,6992,920
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8812,412
UenoJapan 12,8237,968
UnzendakeJapan 12,4057,709
UrakawaJapan 12,9318,035
UshibukaJapan 12,4047,708
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0358,100
UwajimaJapan 12,5857,820
UkmergeLithuania 5,8413,630
UtenaLithuania 5,8833,656
UlaangomMongolia 9,0065,596
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0896,269
UlgiiMongolia 8,8415,494
UliastaiMongolia 9,3435,806
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9725,575
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3786,449
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2717,625
UfaRussia 6,9114,295
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1355,676
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0896,269
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5157,777
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1606,314
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5584,697
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8417,980
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3557,056
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7837,322
Umm BeninSudan 2,6701,659
UmeňSweden 6,7094,169
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2546,372
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0176,225
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7286,045
UrfaTurkey 4,6282,876
UsakTurkey 4,2772,658
Uman’Ukraine 5,3033,295
UzgorodUkraine 5,0853,160
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8396,114
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1066,280
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1806,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -