Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1512,580
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9835,582
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8055,472
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0425,619
ViennaAustria 4,9603,082
VitebskBelarus 5,9603,703
VassourasBrazil 6,6634,140
VicosaBrazil 6,5244,054
VitoriaBrazil 6,2613,891
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1363,813
VarnaBulgaria 4,6682,901
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6395,990
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6857,883
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7817,321
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7177,281
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7377,915
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7757,939
ValdiviaChile 9,8336,111
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7346,049
VallenarChile 9,4145,850
ValparaisoChile 9,5545,937
VanguardiaColombia 9,4385,865
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0955,652
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9423,692
VestervigDenmark 5,8933,662
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9965,590
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9675,572
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1265,671
VilsandiEstonia 6,1313,810
VaasaFinland 6,6384,125
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1094,417
VeravalIndia 6,6274,118
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9494,940
ValentiaIreland 5,7153,551
VeniceItaly 4,6342,880
VeronaItaly 4,6212,872
VicenzaItaly 4,6402,883
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2532,643
ViterboItaly 4,2932,668
VolterraItaly 4,4002,734
VientianeLaos 9,9876,206
VarenaLithuania 5,7293,560
VilniusLithuania 5,7803,592
VeracruzMexico 11,7097,276
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3453,321
VaernesNorway 6,6304,120
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4564,012
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5334,681
VillarricaParaguay 8,0114,978
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8222,996
VanavaraRussia 9,6806,015
VasileviciRussia 5,6433,507
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0813,779
VerhojanskRussia 10,8986,772
ViljujskRussia 10,5916,582
VitimRussia 10,2616,376
Vize IslandRussia 9,1045,658
VladivostokRussia 12,1027,520
VolgogradRussia 5,8883,659
VologdaRussia 6,6334,122
VoronezRussia 5,9053,669
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,6627,247
VytegraRussia 6,6954,160
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9703,089
ValenciaSpain 4,1452,576
ValladolidSpain 4,5072,801
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7152,930
VisbySweden 6,0163,738
VanTurkey 5,0203,120
ValleyUk 5,6883,535
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3013,294
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3228,279
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5447,795
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4817,135
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,8998,015
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2026,961
Vevay, InUsa 10,3106,406
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9366,796
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5787,195
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7046,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -