Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3068,890
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5905,959
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7879,189
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2729,490
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0597,494
WoomeraAustralia 13,5508,420
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9708,060
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8915,525
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8676,132
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1147,528
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2787,630
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9146,161
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0886,269
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0016,836
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3917,078
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8855,521
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,97010,546
WajimaJapan 12,7587,928
WakamatsuJapan 12,9898,072
WakayamaJapan 12,7657,933
WakkanaiJapan 12,6587,866
WajirKenya 3,1811,977
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,9881,857
WindhoekNamibia 2,9981,863
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8639,858
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9279,897
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0499,352
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8329,838
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5919,688
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0259,958
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7209,769
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8449,846
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9259,896
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5549,665
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6759,740
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0089,948
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8839,870
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9669,922
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1679,425
WintonNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9599,917
WarsawPoland 5,4443,383
WroclawPoland 5,2803,281
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9217,408
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6791,665
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9291,820
WauSudan 1,8751,165
WaddingtonUk 5,5963,478
Waco, TxUsa 11,5387,170
Wake IslandUsa 16,27610,114
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5677,188
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2306,979
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1826,327
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,6007,830
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6676,629
Warren, OhUsa 9,9396,176
Warren, PaUsa 9,7656,068
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8126,719
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6155,975
Washington, IaUsa 10,8526,744
Washington, InUsa 10,4726,507
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8246,726
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5135,912
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1406,922
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5666,566
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1946,335
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1296,294
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1546,310
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7686,691
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6256,603
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2526,992
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9486,182
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5225,917
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9776,200
West Point, GaUsa 10,3816,451
West Point, NyUsa 9,3525,811
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7276,666
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3716,445
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5897,202
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3937,080
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5197,779
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4975,901
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6205,978
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0536,247
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5965,963
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5057,149
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5225,917
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4895,897
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7146,037
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0386,238
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9576,809
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8687,996
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8586,748
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0016,215
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6137,838
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7426,054
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0196,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -