Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2253,247
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3793,342
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4233,370
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7205,418
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3667,063
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3017,023
YanjiChina 11,9337,415
YichangChina 10,7206,662
YinchuanChina 10,1496,307
YiningChina 8,1055,036
YariguiesColombia 9,4405,866
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9805,580
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0385,616
YazdIran 5,4393,380
YakushimaJapan 12,5297,785
YamagataJapan 12,9808,066
YamaguchiJapan 12,4537,739
YokkaichiJapan 12,8517,986
YokohamaJapan 13,0768,126
YonagoJapan 12,5597,804
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9837,447
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9128,645
YeMyanmar 9,5055,906
YolaNigeria 610379
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1117,526
YurimaguasPeru 9,7906,084
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2914,531
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6277,846
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1593,827
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7057,895
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5317,787
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1447,547
York, PaUsa 9,6075,970
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9096,157
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0478,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -