Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0633,768
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8373,006
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4663,397
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3943,974
ZhengzhouChina 10,8666,752
ZhijiangChina 10,6136,595
ZagrebCroatia 4,6882,913
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8473,012
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8902,417
ZahedanIran 5,9193,678
ZanjanIran 5,2503,262
ZacatecasMexico 12,2827,632
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5426,551
ZinderNiger 1,141709
ZhobPakistan 6,7674,205
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2157,590
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2167,591
ZamoscPoland 5,3253,309
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3613,331
ZigalovoRussia 9,8936,148
ZiganskRussia 10,5516,557
ZyryankaRussia 11,6207,221
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3872,726
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8503,014
ZanzibarTanzania 3,2722,033
ZonguldakTurkey 4,6452,887
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3803,343
ZitomirUkraine 5,4073,360
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3803,343
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4693,398
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6967,890
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8606,749
ZambeziZambia 2,3171,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -