Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yaounde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yaounde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yaounde with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2831,419
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5352,197
DavisAntarctica 9,4765,888
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5248,404
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2878,257
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5945,962
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5459,039
DhakaBangladesh 8,7155,416
D’UccleBelgium 5,2653,272
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5164,049
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7574,820
DouradosBrazil 7,7604,822
DoualaCameroon 199124
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2065,099
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1506,928
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0727,502
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3007,643
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1665,074
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3155,788
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2465,745
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6946,645
DuianChina 9,4495,872
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3652,713
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5862,229
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1555,689
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1395,679
DabaaEgypt 3,5062,179
DakhlaEgypt 3,0461,893
DijonFrance 4,8693,026
DresdenGermany 5,2643,271
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3165,167
DebrecenHungary 4,9493,075
DalatangiIceland 7,1144,421
DaltonganjIndia 8,0635,011
DarbhangaIndia 8,2625,134
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1605,692
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1705,698
DumkaIndia 8,3875,212
DwarkaIndia 6,5214,052
DezfulIran 4,9733,091
DublinIreland 5,7493,572
DecimomannuItaly 3,9572,459
DobbiacoItaly 4,7702,964
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,8231,133
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0332,506
DagorettiKenya 2,8631,779
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9493,697
DedzaMalawi 3,2192,001
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9476,181
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6046,589
DaweiMyanmar 9,5495,934
De BiltNetherlands 5,3993,355
De KooyNetherlands 5,4943,414
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4993,417
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6849,746
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2129,453
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9029,260
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9149,267
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1923,848
DalbandinPakistan 6,2253,868
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9134,296
DirPakistan 7,0904,406
DroshPakistan 7,0954,409
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8897,388
DohaQatar 4,8933,040
DorohoiRomania 5,1093,175
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9455,558
DudinkaRussia 9,0135,601
DzardzanRussia 10,4936,520
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8092,989
DakarSenegal 3,4012,114
DaruSierra Leone 2,5161,563
DurbanSouth Africa 4,2902,666
DamazinSudan 2,6671,658
DongolaSudan 2,6741,661
DamascusSyria 4,1872,602
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1882,603
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5732,842
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9334,309
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,2952,048
DjerbaTunisia 3,3092,056
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7762,968
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0663,769
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7823,593
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4533,389
DonetskUkraine 5,5183,429
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2463,260
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2686,381
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7906,084
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4727,129
Danville, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8946,149
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4887,760
David City, NeUsa 11,2636,999
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2146,347
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5597,804
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5026,526
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0438,105
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6246,602
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9427,421
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1176,287
Delphine, InUsa 10,4396,487
Denton, MdUsa 9,5255,919
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9367,417
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9746,819
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6117,836
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9996,835
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1196,288
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5536,558
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3037,645
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6676,629
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6047,211
Dover, DeUsa 9,5255,919
Dover, TnUsa 10,6086,592
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5997,208
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7156,659
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7286,667
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Durham, NhUsa 9,1095,660
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6762,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -